NSM-206PFC 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE(PSE)Ethernet Switch with 2 fiber ports (Multi-mode, SC Connector)

£269.93

Key Features

• 4 PoE/PoE+ PSE capable ports, fully compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at
• Up to 30 watts per PoE port at 24~57 VDC Power Input
• Supports operating temperatures from -40 °C ~ +75 °C
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
• Power input 12~57 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
• Broadcast Storm protection
• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Multi-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports
• DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting (optional)
CE FCC RoHS WEEE

Description

The ICP DAS NSM-206PFC is 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switch supporting Power-over-Ethernet on ports 1 to 4. The switch is classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the NSM-206PFC enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts. The ICP DAS NSM-206PFC can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD).

NSM-206PF_en