NSM-206FC 4-port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet with 2 fiber port Switch (Multi mode, SC connector) with metal case

£274.31

Key Features

•Provides 2 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
• Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
• Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex back-pressure flow control
• Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
• Store-and-forward architecture
• Supports operating temperatures from 0 ~ +70 °C
• Multi-mode, SC Connector Fiber supports
CE FCC RoHS WEEE

Description

The ICP DAS NSM-206FC is a 4-port unmanaged Ethernet with dual fiber port switch. Using fiber optics prevent noise from interfering with your system and supports high-speed (100 Mbps) and high-distance (up to 2 km) transmission. The NSM-206FC provides a wide 10 to 30 VDC power range suitable for common power standards in industrial automation, without external power converters.

NS-205F_NSM-205F_NS-206F_NSM-206F_en